Sign up with SWAG BUCKS.....to earn extra spending money!

Sing along with me.........!!!


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

More Modeling and Current Designs

Sunday, March 21, 2010

A Spring Giveaway time....

Yeah!!!! its time for another Giveaway to happen...
so many good things are going on in Team Moore's household, and I am bursting at the seams to be able to shout to the rooftops....its just not time yet to make announcements....lol
just leave you all hanging in suspense on what's going on....lol

SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOoooo, I am totally caught up in orders at the moment, and am THRILLED to have my efforts & hard work pay off....
SO, another Giveaway is going to happen!

OH, before I forget, Baby Corby is just the sweetest little guy ever! omw, this baby is just the littlest love bug & is soooo squishy cute! He has recently started standing up along furniture, always picking him up on things....and pretty soon, we will be seeing a tooth popping out...not quite ready for it to come thru, but we are now seeing a grey/clear speck shining thru his gums....lol, he's 9.5m old now! But! this baby is just the love of our life....he makes us all laugh on a daily basis!
AND Miss Thing, she had a Kindergarten program for her class, and they got up to sing songs, and each say 2 lines for the animal facts they had....
well I am proud to say, Miss Carly did awesome! she has shown huge improvements on how much confidence she's gotten! She is not as shy anymore, and will participate in class singing songs, doing the hand motions, etc...she no longer buries her head in the ground, not wanting all her friends to 'watch' her....lol, silly girl! But she said her 2 lines with no hesitation, and did really, really well! Daddy & I were smiling from ear to ear & she saw us, and put her hands over her eyes.....lol, but baby girl is def growing up....boo hoo...but very proud of this achievement for her....lol

and the other kids, well they're doing awesome, the boys are some fine young men....proud parents we are of each of our children!

So back to the Giveaway, I have been busy, busy, busy, working on new products, fulfilling orders, and trying to add as many new things as possible....
I decided to do a Spring Fling clippie set....lots of cute colors, perfect for Spring & all year long!
AND I am going to again, award 3 people with this clippie set....
Yeah!!! most of these clippies come in different colors, they are all now on the Website, and ready for purchase...
there are still lots more to add on the Website, and I will get to those ones as soon as I can...
You will receive all 12 clippies, valued at $30...




So the rules to enter are as follows:
♥ Become a follower on my blog (if you are already one, just tell me you are) -- 1 entry
♥ Become a FAN on Facebook (if you're already a fan, just tell me!) -- 1 entry
♥ Leave a comment on the Our Little Miss Thing fan page -- 1 entry
♥ Promote my blog on your FB Status or Tweet me -- 2 entries for each
♥ Promote my giveaway on your Blog -- 2 entries
♥ Share a pic of your sweetie wearing my creations -- 1 entry for each pic
♥ Leave a comment below about any new items you would like to see -- 1 entry
Sign up for my Mailing List  (if you're already on there, just tell me) -- 1 entry
♥ Place an order on my Website -- 3 entries for every $5 placed
all eligible orders that are placed from March 21st to March 24th midnight will count, orders before March 21st do not count
Hint, hint....Dollar Days Sale is still going on.....
♥ 'Heart' me on ETSY (if you already have, just let me know) -- 1 entry

In order for me to know how many entries you qualify for, you MUST place a comment down below, so I can keep track....
otherwise, I will not know you are playing....♥

AND to top it off even more, I am going to award ONE person this set of clips, IN ADDTION to the 1st prize....
anyone can win this one, all you have to do is be the one to suggest my Fan Page to all your friends, and invite them to join......the one who has the most amount of friends join, WINS!
what I need from them, is to tell me who invited them...
that way I can keep track of who sent them....
here's a sneak of what it is you will be winning....
this cute set of 4 clippies!
Thanks for playing...
Contest ends Wednesday, March 24th, midnight...
Good luck, and I hope you win...
xoxo, Stephanie

22 comments:

charlotteandrandy said...

I am now following your blog!!

charlotteandrandy said...

I am a fa on facebook, that is how I found out about your giveaway and the cute clippies

ShirleyC said...

This is a great giveaway. I am looking for a bow with a Cinderella bottlecap on top.

Momma Resendez said...

I follow your blog!

mresende@sbcglobal.net
mendi resendez

Stephanie Moore * OurLittleMissThing said...

Thanks ladies!
Shirley...I actually do have Bottlecaps w/ each Princess on them, Cinderella included...
let me know if you'd like for me to make you one...

xoxo, Steph

Momma Resendez said...

I am a fan on FB

Mendi resendez
mresende@sbcglobal.net

Momma Resendez said...

I will promote blog on FB status!

Mendi Resendez
mresende@sbcglobal.net

newestguerra said...

ok so I "heart" you on etsy, have you on fb, am posting you on my fb and my blog....hmmm anything else....

Momma Resendez said...

Ive hearted you on etsy!

Mendi Resendez
mresende@sbcglobal.net

Mrs. Grisel said...

Girl, I follow your blog, I heart you on Etsy, I am a fan on FB, you are now my status on FB,I have sent you two friends, Amber Green and Beth Pekar!! :)

Mama Bowen said...

I follow your blog, I am a fan on facebook and I heart you on Etsy. I am SUPER excited to break out my daughter's spring/summer wardrobe, so I can find and order her matching hair accessories to go with her outfits. I would love to see more that match Janie and Jack lines.

ShirleyC said...

1. I became a fan on FB.
2. I left a comment on FB.
3. I tweeted about your blog.
4. I "hearted" you on Etsy.
5. I wrote about it on my blog - www.prayersformymom.blogspot.com

(I commented above, but I thought it would be easier to list them here) Thanks so much.

Kristie said...

Following ;-)

Kristie said...

became a fan ;-)

Kristie said...

left a comment on facebook

Kristie said...

posted a status on facebook about you

everythingsewing said...

I am following your blog, became a friend on facebook and posted your URL on my blog. I will now shop as I just love pretty hair bows.

nonie
everythingsewing

everythingsewing said...

I guess I should leave a link to my blog. I am following you there.

http://everythingsewingnet.blogspot.com/

Anonymous said...

1.) I am following your very cool blog! ;)

2.)I made a comment on Your Facebook fan page!

3.)I promoted on ALL 3 of my Facebook pages!

4.)I Added your Etsy to my Faves.!!

Of course you are one of my Fave. etsy/ebay people! :) ((HUGS))

Rebekah
scrappindesign

Momma Resendez said...

I subscribe to newsletter

Momma Resendez said...

I am about to post a few pics of my cutie!

mendi resendez
mresende@sbcglobal.net

Michelle said...

I believe this is the first blog I've joined! I know, a little bit slow on the uptake, but I've been busy! You have a wonderful family -- I love the pictures!

Sign up for the Mailing List!

For more information on Mailing List Specials ONLY!
Sign up! to find out about sales, incentives, and promotions, etc.......that are for Mailing List Members ONLY!


Join the Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:
Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Ms.Thing Models for me + Design Ideas!